The Making of a Statutory General Durable Power of Attorney to Gain Lawful Control Over “Your” Legal Presence
[…] FL Stat §709.2106 Validity of power of attorney.
“(5) Except as otherwise provided in the power of attorney, a photocopy or electronically transmitted copy of an original power of attorney has the same effect as the original. Notwithstanding this subsection, an original power of attorney that is relied upon to affect the title to real property may be required for recording in the official records.
(6) An original of a properly executed power of attorney may be presented to the clerk of the circuit court for recording in the official records as provided under s. 28.222 upon payment of the service charge as provided under s. 28.24.”

FL Stat § 709.2105 (2022) Qualifications of agent; execution of power of attorney.
“(3) If the principal is physically unable to sign the power of attorney, the notary public before whom the principal’s oath or acknowledgment is made may sign the principal’s name on the power of attorney pursuant to §117.05 (14).” (The Legal Avatar is a fiction and unable to sign)

FL Stat § 117.05 (2022) Notary Signing for the legal avatar unable, statutory certification text for notary signature.