The Making of a Statutory General Durable Power of Attorney to Gain Lawful Control Over “Your” Legal Presence
[…] • No statutory Agent’s Certification form

Notes: Vermont does not cancel prior PoA with a new PoA. no statutes is this regard.

14 V.S.A. § 3513 Presumption of validity
Any power of attorney executed as provided in this subchapter shall be presumed valid. No third party with whom an agent seeks to act shall require an additional or different form of power of attorney. A photocopy or electronically transmitted facsimile of a duly executed original power of attorney may be relied upon to the same extent as the original.”

27 V.S.A. § 305 Conveyances effected through power of attorney
“(a) A deed or other conveyance of lands or of an estate or interest therein, made by virtue of a power of attorney, shall not be of any effect or admissible in evidence, unless such power of attorney is signed, witnessed by one or more witnesses, acknowledged, and recorded in the office where such deed is required to be recorded.”

27 V.S.A. § 341 Requirements generally; recording