The Making of a Statutory General Durable Power of Attorney to Gain Lawful Control Over “Your” Legal Presence
[…] New York, NY – New York Consolidated LawsNY Law (2022)

NY Gen Oblig L § 5-15xx (2022) Statutory Short Form and Other Powers of Attorney for Financial and Estate Planning
NY Gen Oblig L § 5-1501B (2022) Requirements of a Valid Power of Attorney (Durable)
NY Gen Oblig L § 5-1513 (2022) Statutory Short Form Power of Attorney.
No statutory Agent’s Certificate.

NY Gen Oblig L § 5-1511 (2022) Termination or Revocation of Power of Attorney; Notice.
“4. Where a power of attorney has been recorded pursuant to §294 of the real property law, the principal shall also record the revocation in the office in which the power of attorney is recorded pursuant to §326 of the real property law, provided the revocation complies with section three hundred seven of the state technology law.”

NY Real Prop L § 294 (2022) Recording Executory Contracts and Powers of Attorney.