The Making of a Statutory General Durable Power of Attorney to Gain Lawful Control Over “Your” Legal Presence
[…] Illinois IL – Illinois Compiled StatutesILCS (2022)

General Durable Power of Attorney not provided. 755 ILCS 45/2-4 (c) explicitly excludes powers that you should include.

755 ILCS 45/ (2022) Illinois Power of Attorney Act.
755 ILCS 45/3 Statutory NOTICE Short Form Power Of Attorney For Property (legal avatar is also property, not the POA but the notice to include in the POA)
755 ILCS 45/4 Powers Of Attorney For Health Care (the legal avatar has “legal health”)
755 ILCS 45/2-8 Reliance on document purporting to establish an agency. (Agent’s Certification)

755 ILCS 45/2-5 Duration of agency – amendment and revocation. (Durability is not provided)
“Unless the agency states an earlier termination date, the agency continues until the death of the principal, notwithstanding any lapse of time, the principal’s disability or incapacity or appointment of a guardian for the principal after the agency is signed. […] The execution of a power of attorney does not revoke a power of attorney previously executed by the principal unless the subsequent power of attorney provides that the previous power of attorney is revoked or that all other powers of attorney are revoked.”

765 ILCS 5/23 Conveyances Act.