The Making of a Statutory General Durable Power of Attorney to Gain Lawful Control Over “Your” Legal Presence
[…] (2) An English translation of the power of attorney, if the power of attorney contains, in whole or in part, language other than English. 
(3) An opinion of counsel relating to whether the agent is acting within the scope of the authority granted by the power of attorney if the person making the request provides in writing or other record the reason for the request.”

20 PA Cons Stat § 5602 (2022) (c) Filing and recording of power of attorney.
“(c) An originally executed power of attorney may be filed with the clerk of the orphans’ court division of the court of common pleas in the county in which the principal resides, and, if it is acknowledged, it may be recorded in the office for the recording of deeds of the county of the principal’s residence and of each county in which real property to be affected by an exercise of the power is located. A power of attorney executed in electronic form may be recorded in the same manner as a document subject to the act of July 5, 2012 (P.L.935, No.100), known as the Uniform Real Property Electronic Recording Act. The clerk of the orphans’ court division or any office for the recording of deeds with whom the power has been filed may, upon request, issue certified copies of the power of attorney. Each such certified copy shall have the same validity and the same force and effect as if it were the original, and it may be filed of record in any other office of this Commonwealth (including, without limitation, the clerk of the orphans’ court division or the office for the recording of deeds) as if it were the original.”


Rhode Island, RI – Rhode Island General LawsRI Gen L (2022)

RI Gen L § 18-16 (2022) Rhode Island Short Form Power of Attorney Act
RI Gen L § 18-16-2. (2022) Statutory short form power of attorney. (durability)
• No Statutory Agent’s Certification form