The Making of a Statutory General Durable Power of Attorney to Gain Lawful Control Over “Your” Legal Presence
[…] NY Gen Oblig L § 5-15xx (2022) Statutory Short Form and Other Powers of Attorney for Financial and Estate Planning
NY Gen Oblig L § 5-1501B (2022) Requirements of a Valid Power of Attorney (Durable)
NY Gen Oblig L § 5-1513 (2022) Statutory Short Form Power of Attorney.
No statutory Agent’s Certificate.

NY Gen Oblig L § 5-1511 (2022) Termination or Revocation of Power of Attorney; Notice.
“4. Where a power of attorney has been recorded pursuant to §294 of the real property law, the principal shall also record the revocation in the office in which the power of attorney is recorded pursuant to §326 of the real property law, provided the revocation complies with section three hundred seven of the state technology law.”

NY Real Prop L § 294 (2022) Recording Executory Contracts and Powers of Attorney.
“1. An executory contract for the sale, purchase or exchange of real property, or an instrument canceling such a contract, or an instrument containing a power to convey real property, as the agent or attorney for the owner of the property, acknowledged or proved, and certified, in the manner to entitle a conveyance to be recorded, may be recorded in the office of the recording officer of any county in which any of the real property to which it relates is situated, and such recording officer shall, upon the request of any party, on tender of the lawful fees therefor, record the same in his said office.”


New York City, NYC – New York City Administrative CodeNYC Code (2006)

Notes: Adopts New York Consolidated Laws by UN HQ Agreement that the US provides protection services from/as State of New York.


North Carolina, NC – North Carolina General StatutesNC Gen Stat (2022)