The Making of a Statutory General Durable Power of Attorney to Gain Lawful Control Over “Your” Legal Presence
[…] Missouri, MO – Missouri Revised StatutesMO Rev Stat (2022)

Missouri has no statutory Power of Attorney form.
MO Rev Stat § 404.7xx (2022) Durable Power of Attorney – §404.8xx DPoA – Health Care
MO Rev Stat § 404.705 (2022) Durable Power of Attorney (durability text and requirements)
Missouri has no statutory Agent’s Certification.
“3. A durable power of attorney does not have to be recorded to be valid and binding between the principal and attorney in fact or between the principal and third persons, except to the extent that recording may be required for transactions affecting real estate under sections §442.360 and §442.370.”

MO Rev Stat § 442.380 (2022) Instruments to be recorded.