The Making of a Statutory General Durable Power of Attorney to Gain Lawful Control Over “Your” Legal Presence
[…] All signatures must be notarized by everyone present at the same time.

The POA would need to get a state and federal Certificate of Authority/Authentication as well. Do at least 3 originals of these as well. This is not legal advice, this is merely an example for educational use.

§5602 (c) states “(c)  Filing and recording of power of attorney.–An originally executed power of attorney may be filed with the clerk of the orphans’ court division of the court of common pleas in the county in which the principal resides, and, if it is acknowledged, it may be recorded in the office for the recording of deeds of the county of the principal’s residence and of each county in which real property to be affected by an exercise of the power is located.”

§ 5610 Tells us exactly where to file a copy of all these documents (with Certificates of Authority): Office of the Clerk in the County where the principal resides. I recommend filing a copy with the berth county as well.